Customized Edible Oil Pressing Machines
                          Professional Oil Extracting Guidance
                  Leader in China Edible Oil Production

Benefits of Camellia Oil/Integrated Screw Oil Press for Sale

Camellia oil, cold pressed and also can be called tea seed oil or tea oil, has long been used in China and Japan. Owning many health and beauty benefits, it has gained more and more popularity by the middle and old aged consumers in US, Europe, and Southeast Asia.
Camellia Oil as Edible Oil

* Camellia oil is mainly used for cooking. It is rich in minerals, Vitamins and mono-unsaturated fatty acids, cholesterol free and low in saturated fat. Camellia oil has plenty of antioxidants. All these features make it helping improve cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases control, lower cholesterol, and inhibit cancer cell. Chinese uses Camellia oil as an ingredient in the production of a Chinese medicated oil called Po Sum On.  

tea_oil

* Pregnant women can consume Camellia oil to help in brain development of the baby. It does not affect nor interfere in a negative way during lactation. Constipation problems can be solved with the help of this oil.
* As healthy edible oil, Camellia oil is mostly used for salads, sauces, dips, marinades and dressings. Its light and mild flavor won’t cover your food’s taste, easily blends with herbs and spices. Camellia oil performs great at high temperatures, use it for stir-fry you will have less worry of the smoke as well as maintaining the nutrition.
Camellia Oil for Skin
Camellia oil is a light oil that penerates quickly. It is virtually colorless with light herbal aroma, whereas the fading scent makes it suitable for both men and women, good for all skin types including allergy prone skin. Camellia Oil is often applied directly to skin in its original form. It is also largely used to prepare moisturizers, anti-wrinkle creams, anti-oxidative agents, cosmetics, sunscreen lotions, whitening agents, UV protective lotions and soaps.
* Camellia oil is light enough as a daily facial or body moisturizer. It is an emollient for dry skin and restores its moisture balance. We can also apply it to damp skin for optimal moisture.
* Camellia oil helps prevent and smooth fine lines, wrinkles and stretch marks.
* Camellia oil helps skin conditions such as psoriasis and eczema. Featuring non-comedogenic, it does not contribute to acne and is suitable for oily/acne prone skin.
* After shaving, man can use tea oil to condition your skin.
* Used on cuts and burns, it is thought to speed up healing as well as moisturize, and also discourages the formation of scars. Old scars can fade away when applied over a long period of time.
* When you go outside in the summer, Camellia oil can block harmful UV rays for you.
* Camellia oil is extensively used for aromatherapy. It makes a soothing massage oil and does not leave behind a strong scent when it is massaged into the skin.
* By massaging the oil into the nail, Camellia oil will soften cuticles and keeping the nails smooth and shiny.
* Camellia oil can treat damaged lips.

tea_oil_1

Camellia Oil for Hair
Camellia oil can help nourish the scalp and hair. It is an effective treatment for split ends. Camellia oil helps prevent tinea capitis, itching, hair loss, reduces chapped effect and dandruff. If you are in trouble with your hair, just buy camellia oil hair products or use the pure oil as a hot oil treatment or a pomade.
Camellia Oil for Industrial Use
Camellia oil can be used for margarine production, cocoa butter replacer production and formulations of chocolate and confectionary. Camellia oil is also used for manufacturing paints, lubricants and rust-proofing oil and in the synthesis of some other compounds having high molecular weights. Camellia oil is an effective cleaning agent that has been applied to swords and hand tools like axes to protect them from rust.
To utilize such many benefits of Camellia oil, you can buy the finished products in store, or use integrated screw oil press to start making your own healthy oil!